List of Tarn Taran Deputy Commissioners.

Sr.No. Name From To
1. Jaspal singh, IAS 16/06/2006 04/04/2007
2. Karam Singh, IAS 04/04/2007 27/08/2007
3. Ajoy Sharma, IAS 27/08/2007 11/06/2008
4. K.S.Pannu, IAS 12/06/2008 09/07/2008
5. Khushi Ram, IAS 10/07/2008 31/01/2011
6. K.S.Pannu, IAS 01/02/2011 19/04/2011
7. Satwant Singh, IAS 20/04/2011 26/06/2012
8. H.S.Pabla, IAS 26/06/2012 28/12/2012
9. Rajat Aggarwal, IAS 28/12/2012 14/01/2013
10. H.S.Pabla, IAS 14/01/2013 06/03/2013
11. Balwinder Singh, IAS 06/03/2013 16/03/2013
12. Rajat Aggarwal, IAS 17/03/2013 25/03/2013
13. Balwinder Singh, IAS 26/03/2013 23/04/2013
14. Rajat Aggarwal, IAS 23/04/2013 18/06/2013
15. Balwinder Singh Dhaliwal, IAS 19/06/2013 16/08/2015
16. Ravi Bhagat, IAS 18/08/2015 28/09/2015
17. Balwinder Singh Dhaliwal, IAS 29/09/2015 09/11/2016
18. D.P.S.Kharbanda, IAS 09/11/2016 27/06/2017
19. Pardeep Kumar Sabharwal, IAS 28/06/2017 To Date